Are You Looking For Something?

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Gift Haul - Imperfectly Painted Giveaway Prizes

YAY! Today was "box day"! I received my prize from StardustStephanie's of
Imperfectly Painted 's GiveAway.
Visit her blog. I love it! I was so surprised at how quickly I received my prizes.

Left to Right

Eva Supreme - PURE JOY (my 1st ever bottle of this brand)
Wet N Wild - SPARKED (I was just admiring this on someone's blog last week)
Sinful Colors - CALL YOU LATER (green is my favorite color)
Sinful Colors - HOTTIE (this is so dreamy, I've always admired it from afar during Walgreen's visits)

Sinful Colors Mini Nail Color Collection - All colors I did not own! YAY
Sugar Sugar (love this!)
Canary Yellow (so pretty!)
San Francisco (a must have according to many nail blogs)
Love Nails (have been drooling over this for a couple of months now)
Let's Talk (almost bought this twice)

Thankfully there was only one casualty in the bunch.
Sinful Colors Mini - Canary Yellow R.I.P.
(Steph graciously offered to replace it. Not necessary! She's a doll for offering though!)

Aren't the colors dreamy? This really made my day! Stephanie also included a handwritten note which was very thoughtful!

I have both a tween and a teen daughter. Of course you know they were ALL OVER these new polishes! Look for upcoming swatches very soon.
Thank you Stephanie!


  1. I just bought the Wet N Wild glitter nail polish, got it on one nail now & it looks hot. Can't wait to try. Glitter is gonna be on my nails for all this winter. lol

  2. I'm glad you like your prize! I'm sorry about that Canary Yellow :(. Enjoy! :D

  3. @ KimmyDaDiva... I love Glitter! LOL Def going to work my new goodies w/ my BlackBerry manicure. I'm obsessed! Thanks for commenting.

    @ StardustStephanie...Love the prizes! Plz don't give that Canary Yellow a 2nd thought. :O) Will def enjoy them!

  4. Love it, pretty colors :)

  5. @ Christine...Thanks for commenting :O)

  6. whoa..congratulations hun,vey pretty colours..thanx for sharing cant wait to see NOTD xoxo

  7. @ Sharon...Thanks so much! I agree. Beautiful colors! XXX :O)

  8. LOL! You got the sinful colors minis after all!

  9. @ BudgetBeautyGoddess...Yes! YAY *cartwheels* LOL

  10. Congrats sis!!! YOu have a lovely package to play with :)

  11. rmcandlelight...Thank you! I and the girls are having a ball playing with the colors & textures!


Comments are encouraged and welcome. However, please do not leave any profanity in your comments or any links to your website or blog.
Comments containing links will be marked as SPAM and deleted.
Please be respectful.

Thank you for taking the time to visit and view my blog.
It means a lot when you give me feed back and let me know what you think.


Related Posts with Thumbnails


To date, I am NOT compensated for my use/review of products. I buy 99% of the products that I use. If I ever receive anything as a gift, I will state it in that specific post. I am NOT affilated with any fashion, cosmetics or hair company. I offer my sincere, unbiased opinion on how the products work for me. No warranties, expressed or implied are intended. Please use discretion in selecting products and suggestions at your own risk. I am not a professional. Unfavorable reviews are not malcious, nor are they intended to harm any company. Reviews are my own opinon. Information posted on this blog is for educational purposes.